Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

A Good Problem

by Jordan Edwards

With Corbin Kaufusi moving from football to basketball, how does this change the makeup of the team? We look at what the roster will look like for the season. [details]


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Haws21.74.62.034.348.338.187.7
B. Davies17.78.02.429.352.235.768.2
M. Carlino11.53.64.828.740.833.571.8
B. Zylstra7.64.12.025.842.435.474.0
J. Sharp4.43.90.718.556.733.371.8
C. Cusick3.82.32.119.138.140.366.7
N. Austin3.64.60.617.547.720.058.5
A. Winder2.11.00.58.138.025.063.6
C. Calvert1.90.90.77.431.717.966.7
A. Ambrosino1.81.40.36.238.532.450.0
R. Delgado1.80.90.56.634.625.880.0
B. Kaufusi1.11.70.16.460.00.027.3
I. Harward1.01.00.04.033.30.066.7
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Blue Zone
For the inside information, The Blue Zone is your source

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
BYU BASKETBALLRecord: 23-8 (14-4)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeDeepShadesOfBlue.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Krystal's Agreeable Bracket 88
2 ~~===3's Primo Bracket 72
3 dignaw's Astonishing Bracket 71
4 bb's Official Bracket 69
5 My Bracket 68
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
BYU '15Offers
 
Commitments 1 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 0 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
5A. Ambrosino | 6-8, 225, Fr, FR
 Cordoba (Salt Lake CC)
41C. Collinsworth | 6-9, 235, Sr, JR
 Provo, UT (Provo HS)
0B. Davies | 6-9, 235, Sr, SR
 Provo, UT (Provo HS)
21S. Rogers | 6-8, 195, So, SR
 Mesa, AZ (Mesa CC)
12J. Sharp | 6-7, 185, Jr, SO
 Highland, UT (Utah)
 
Guard
30C. Ainge | 6-0, 175, Fr, FR
 Wellesley, MA (Wellesley HS)
23C. Calvert | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Parker, CO (Chaparral HS)
10M. Carlino | 6-2, 175, Jr, SO
 Scottsdale, AZ (UCLA)
2C. Cusick | 6-2, 185, Sr, SR
 Orem, UT (Utah)
1R. Delgado | 6-2, 195, Jr, JR
 Chihuahua (Western Nebraska CC)
3T. Haws | 6-5, 200, So, SO
 Alpine, UT (Lone Peak HS)
10K. Rose | 6-0, 180, Fr, FR
 Beaverton, OR (Southridge HS)
20A. Winder | 6-3, 195, Jr, SO
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CougarNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.