Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

A Look Back

by Jay Yeomans

A look back at the BYU and Wichita State game and how close the Cougars were from beating a top 20 ranked team. [details]


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Haws21.74.62.034.348.338.187.7
B. Davies17.78.02.429.352.235.768.2
M. Carlino11.53.64.828.740.833.571.8
B. Zylstra7.64.12.025.842.435.474.0
J. Sharp4.43.90.718.556.733.371.8
C. Cusick3.82.32.119.138.140.366.7
N. Austin3.64.60.617.547.720.058.5
A. Winder2.11.00.58.138.025.063.6
C. Calvert1.90.90.77.431.717.966.7
A. Ambrosino1.81.40.36.238.532.450.0
R. Delgado1.80.90.56.634.625.880.0
B. Kaufusi1.11.70.16.460.00.027.3
I. Harward1.01.00.04.033.30.066.7
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Blue Zone
For the inside information, The Blue Zone is your source

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
BYU BASKETBALLRecord: 23-12 (0-0)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeDeepShadesOfBlue.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Krystal's Agreeable Bracket 88
2 ~~===3's Primo Bracket 72
3 dignaw's Astonishing Bracket 71
4 bb's Official Bracket 69
5 My Bracket 68
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
BYU '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 2.83 2
Rivals150 2 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
5A. Ambrosino | 6-8, 225, Fr, FR
 Cordoba (Salt Lake CC)
41C. Collinsworth | 6-9, 235, Sr, JR
 Provo, UT (Provo HS)
0B. Davies | 6-9, 235, Sr, SR
 Provo, UT (Provo HS)
21S. Rogers | 6-8, 195, So, SR
 Mesa, AZ (Mesa CC)
12J. Sharp | 6-7, 185, Jr, SO
 Highland, UT (Utah)
 
Guard
30C. Ainge | 6-0, 175, Fr, FR
 Wellesley, MA (Wellesley HS)
23C. Calvert | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Parker, CO (Chaparral HS)
10M. Carlino | 6-2, 175, Jr, SO
 Scottsdale, AZ (UCLA)
2C. Cusick | 6-2, 185, Sr, SR
 Orem, UT (Utah)
1R. Delgado | 6-2, 195, Jr, JR
 Chihuahua (Western Nebraska CC)
3T. Haws | 6-5, 200, So, SO
 Alpine, UT (Lone Peak HS)
10K. Rose | 6-0, 180, Fr, FR
 Beaverton, OR (Southridge HS)
20A. Winder | 6-3, 195, Jr, SO
 Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CougarNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.